FUTURE LOVERS - CONCORSO CORTOMETRAGGI

Adorable

Cheng-Hsu Chung

Regno Unito,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 5', col.

Gio. 25, ore 14:15

Amare Affondo

Matteo Russo

Italia,
2019, QuickTime ProRes, 15', col.

Ven. 26, ore 16:15

Apenas o Que Você Precisa Saber Sobre Mim

(Only What You Need To Know About Me)

Maria Augusta V. Nunes

Brasile,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 15', col.

Ven. 26, ore 16:15

La Bague Au Doigt

(The Proposal)

Gerlando Infuso

Belgio,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 15', col.

Ven. 26, ore 16:15

Butterflies in Berlin - Diary of a Soul Split in two

Monica Manganelli

Italia/Germania,
2019, QuickTime ProRes, 29', col.

Sab. 27, ore 16:30

La Chambre des filles

(The Sister's Bedroom)

Claire Brognez

Canada,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 7', col.

Sab. 27, ore 16:30

Chechnya

(Chechnya)

Jordan Goldnadel

Francia,
2018, DCP, 15', col.

Gio. 25, ore 14:15

Clothes & Blow

Sam Peter Jackson

Regno Unito,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 23', col.

Ven. 26, ore 16:15

Concern for Welfare

Fadia Abboud

Australia,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 12', col.

Sab. 27, ore 16:30

Control

Natasza Parzymies

Polonia,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 2', col.

Mer. 24, ore 22:30

Dani Boi

Logan Mucha

Australia,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 8', col.

Mer. 24, ore 22:30

Days Off

Filip Blažek

Repubblica Ceca,
2018, DCP, 12', col.

Mer. 24, ore 22:30

Four Quartets

Marco Alessi

Regno Unito,
2018, DCP, 11', col.

Sab. 27, ore 16:30

Infinito Enquanto Dure

(Infinite While It Lasts)

Akira Kamiki

Brasile,
2019, QuickTime ProRes, 18', col.

Mer. 24, ore 22:30

Isabella

Rohan Reddy

Regno Unito,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 13', col.

Ven. 26, ore 16:15

MORT-BOIS, une enfance de Jean GENET

(MORT-BOIS, a young Jean GENET)

Frédéric Bonnet - Frédéric Labonde

Francia,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 28', col.

Gio. 25, ore 14:15

Narkissós

(Narkissos)

Nora Štrbová

Repubblica Ceca,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 3', col.

Ven. 26, ore 16:15

Next Level Shit

Gary Jaffe

USA,
2019, QuickTime ProRes, 12', col.

Sab. 27, ore 16:30

Only Fools Rush In

David Moragas

USA,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 11', col.

Gio. 25, ore 14:15

La Pornographe

(The Pornographer)

Gabrielle Demers

Canada,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 11', col.

Mer. 24, ore 22:30

The Shit! An Opera

Kevin Rios

USA,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 7', col.

Mer. 24, ore 22:30

Thrive

Jamie Di Spirito

Regno Unito,
2019, QuickTime ProRes, 17', col.

Sab. 27, ore 16:30

Tommy Brilho

Savio Fernandes

Brasile,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 17', col.

Gio. 25, ore 14:15

Two Words

Jesper Emborg

Regno Unito,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 24', col.

Gio. 25, ore 14:15

U For Usha

Rohan Parashuram Kanawade

India,
2019, DCP, 22', col.

Mer. 24, ore 22:30

Violeta

XAHO

Spagna,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 8', col.

Ven. 26, ore 16:15

You Look Good In Blue

Harrison Sheehan

USA,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 15', col.

Mer. 24, ore 22:30

Yulia & Juliet

Zara Dwinger

Paesi Bassi,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 12', col.

Sab. 27, ore 16:30