index

120 battements par minute

(120 battiti al minuto)

Robin Campillo

Francia,
2017, DCP, 143', col.

Sat. 21, ore 20:15

A Glória e a Graça

(Gloria and Grace )

Flávio R. Tambellini

Brasile,
2017, Blu-ray, 94', col.

Sat. 21, ore 16:00

A Moment in the Reeds

Mikko Makela

Finlandia/Regno Unito,
2017, DCP, 107', col.

Sun. 22, ore 18:15

Adult

Jamieson Pearce

Australia,
2017, QuickTime ProRes, 12', b/n

Sat. 21, ore 14:15

Al Berto

Vicente Alves do Ó

Portogallo,
2017, DCP, 109', col.

Sun. 22, ore 20:15

As Boas Maneiras

(Good Manners)

Marco Dutra - Juliana Rojas

Brasile/Francia,
2017, DCP, 135', col.

Mon. 23, ore 18:15

Tue. 24, ore 14:00

Beyond the Opposite Sex

Emily Abt - Bruce Hensel

USA,
2018, DCP, 89', col.

Sun. 22, ore 18:30

Birds of a Feather

Dann Parry

Regno Unito,
2017, QuickTime ProRes, 5', col.

Sat. 21, ore 22:45

Bixa Travesty

(Tranny Fag)

Kiko Goifman - Claudia Priscilla

Brasile,
2018, DCP, 75', col.

Sat. 21, ore 18:00

The Cakemaker

Ofir Raul Graizer

Israele/Germania,
2017, DCP, 105', col.

Mon. 23, ore 20:45

Call Me a Ghost

Noel Alejandro

Belgio,
2017, QuickTime ProRes, 19', col.

Mon. 23, ore 18:30

Coelho Mau

(Bad Bunny)

Carlos Conceição

Francia/Portogallo,
2017, DCP, 33', col.

Sun. 22, ore 18:30

Dancing

(Ballroom)

Patrick Marie Bernard - Xavier Brillat - Pierre Trividic

Francia,
2003, Betacam SP PAL, 94', col.

Sun. 22, ore 14:15

Dear Fredy

Rubi Gat

Israele,
2017, DCP, 74', b/n-col.

Mon. 23, ore 16:15

Depressive Cop

Bertrand Mandico

Francia,
2017, DCP, 12', b/n-col.

Sat. 21, ore 18:30

Due volte

Domenico Onorato

Italia,
2017, DCP, 15', col.

Mon. 23, ore 18:30

Eastern Boys

Robin Campillo

Francia,
2013, DCP, 128', col.

Fri. 20, ore 22:00

Edmund the Magnificent

Ben Ockrent

Regno Unito,
2017, QuickTime ProRes, 14', col.

Sat. 21, ore 14:15

Emerging Doubts

(Dubbi che vengono)

Ilaria Galanti

Italia,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 17', col.

Mon. 23, ore 18:30

Escape from Rented Island: The Lost Paradise of Jack Smith

Jerry Tartaglia

USA,
2017, DCP, 88', b/n-col.

Tue. 24, ore 16:15

Essere Divina

(Divine Being)

Luca Pellegrini

Italia,
2018, DCP, 74', col.

Sat. 21, ore 14:15

Exhumation

Daniel McIntyre

Canada,
2018, DCP, 8', b/n

Mon. 23, ore 22:30

Il toro Ferdinando

(Il toro Ferdinando)

Carlos Saldanha

USA,
2017, DCP, 108', col.

Sun. 22, ore 10:30

Flores

Jorge Jácome

Portogallo,
2017, DCP, 26', col.

Mon. 23, ore 16:15

La Gabbia

(The Cage)

Caterina Ferrari

Italia,
2017, DCP, 12', col.

Mon. 23, ore 16:15

God's Own Country

Francis Lee

Regno Unito,
2017, DCP, 104', col.

Sat. 21, ore 18:15

Sun. 22, ore 14:00

Green Tea

Chiara Rap

Italia,
2017, QuickTime ProRes, 10', col.

Sun. 22, ore 20:30

Grimsey

Richard García - Raúl Portero

Spagna,
2017, DCP, 70', col.

Sat. 21, ore 22:45

INTER(sectional)VIEWS

Andrea Silvestro - Stefano Stefanini

Italia/Regno Unito,
2017, QuickTime ProRes, 62', col.

Tue. 24, ore 18:30

It Is Not the Pornographer That Is Perverse…

Bruce LaBruce

Germania/USA,
2017, QuickTime ProRes, 70', col.

Mon. 23, ore 20:30

It's Alright Michel

Marie-Pierre Grenier

Canada,
2017, DCP, 70', col.

Sun. 22, ore 14:15

Just Past Noon on a Tuesday

Travis Mathews

Brasile/USA,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 22', col.

Sat. 21, ore 20:30

Les prédatrices

Ovidie

Francia,
2017, QuickTime ProRes, 72', col.

Sun. 22, ore 22:45

Les revenants

(They Came Back)

Robin Campillo

Francia,
2004, 35mm, 102', col.

Mon. 23, ore 14:00

Lions in Waiting

Jason Karman

Canada,
2017, DCP, 17', col.

Sat. 21, ore 14:15

Live

Joan Montesinos

Spagna,
2017, QuickTime ProRes, 9', col.

Sat. 21, ore 20:30

M/M

Drew Lint

Canada/Germania,
2018, DCP, 81', col.

Mon. 23, ore 22:30

Ma vie avec James Dean

(My Life with James Dean)

Dominique Choisy

Francia,
2017, DCP, 108', col.

Sun. 22, ore 16:15

Malik

Nathan Carli

Francia,
2018, DCP, 15', col.

Sat. 21, ore 20:30

Malila: The Farewell Flower

Anucha Boonyawatana

Thailandia,
2017, DCP, 94', col.

Sun. 22, ore 20:40

Mon. 23, ore 14:15

Marguerite

Marianne Farley

Canada,
2017, QuickTime ProRes, 19', col.

Sun. 22, ore 20:30

Marikas Missio

Michael Schmitt

Germania,
2017, DCP, 73', col.

Mon. 23, ore 18:15

Mario

Marcel Gisler

Svizzera,
2018, DCP, 119', col.

Tue. 24, ore 22:30

McKellen: Playing the Part

Joe Stephenson

Regno Unito,
2017, DCP, 93', col.

Tue. 24, ore 17:45

Men Don't Whisper

Jordan Firstman

USA,
2017, QuickTime ProRes, 22', col.

Sat. 21, ore 14:15

Mi mejor amigo

(My Best Friend)

Martín Deus

Argentina,
2018, DCP, 90', col.

Tue. 24, ore 14:15

Tue. 24, ore 10:00

Montana

Limor Shmila

Israele,
2017, DCP, 79', col.

Fri. 20, ore 22:00

Mrs McCutcheon

John Sheedy

Australia,
2017, DCP, 17', col.

Mon. 23, ore 18:30

My Days of Mercy

Tali Shalom Ezer

Regno Unito/USA,
2017, DCP, 103', col.

Sat. 21, ore 16:00

Nittonhundraåttioett

(1981)

Dawid Ullgren

Svezia,
2018, DCP, 13', col.

Sat. 21, ore 20:30

Notre-Dame des Hormones

Bertrand Mandico

Francia,
2015, DCP, 31', col.

Sat. 21, ore 18:30

Obscuro Barroco

Evangelia Kranioti

Francia/Grecia,
2018, DCP, 60', col.

Mon. 23, ore 20:30

Odio il rosa!

Margherita Ferri

Italia,
2017, DCP, 15', col.

Sun. 22, ore 20:30

Où en êtes-vous, João Pedro Rodrigues?

(Where Do You Stand Now, João Pedro Rodrigues?)

João Pedro Rodrigues

Francia/Portogallo,
2017, DCP, 21', col.

Mon. 23, ore 16:15

Paul

Connor Hair - Alex Meader

USA,
2018, DCP, 11', col.

Sat. 21, ore 20:30

Permanent Green Light

Dennis Cooper - Zac Farley

Francia,
2018, DCP, 91', col.

Mon. 23, ore 22:45

Tue. 24, ore 16:00

Phantom

Gonçalo Almeida

Regno Unito/Portogallo,
2017, QuickTime ProRes, 8', col.

Sun. 22, ore 18:30

Pihalla

(Screwed)

Nils-Erik Ekblom

Finlandia,
2017, DCP, 100', col.

Sat. 21, ore 20:30

Mon. 23, ore 14:00

Portrait of Jason

Shirley Clarke

USA,
1967, DCP, 105', b/n

Sat. 21, ore 16:30

Postcards from London

Steve McLean

Regno Unito,
2018, DCP, 90', col.

Fri. 20, ore 22:00

Sat. 21, ore 14:15

Pre-Drink

Marc-Antoine Lemire

Canada,
2017, QuickTime ProRes, 23', col.

Sat. 21, ore 20:30

Prehistoric Cabaret

Bertrand Mandico

Islanda/Francia,
2014, DCP, 10', col.

Sat. 21, ore 18:30

Queerama

Daisy Asquith

Regno Unito,
2017, DCP, 70', b/n-col.

Mon. 23, ore 22:00

Quella lama nel bosco

(The Blade in the Wood)

Antonio Padovani

Italia,
2017, QuickTime ProRes, 8', col.

Sat. 21, ore 14:15

The Real Thing

Brandon Kelley

USA,
2017, DCP, 8', col.

Sat. 21, ore 14:15

The Red Tree

(L'albero rosso)

Paul Rowley

Italia,
2018, DCP, 22', col.

Mon. 23, ore 16:15

Savoia

elvira

Italia,
2017, QuickTime ProRes, 3', col.

Sat. 21, ore 18:00

Shakedown

Leilah Weinraub

USA,
2018, DCP, 82', col.

Sat. 21, ore 23:00

Si Astri maka si Tambulah

(Astri and Tambulah)

Xeph Suarez

Filippine,
2017, QuickTime ProRes, 19', col.

Sat. 21, ore 14:15

Skai Blue

Guido Verelst

Belgio,
2017, DCP, 18', col.

Mon. 23, ore 18:30

Smågodis, katter och lite våld

(Swedish Candy, Some Violence and a Bit of Cat)

Ester Martin Bergsmark

Svezia,
2018, DCP, 45', col.

Mon. 23, ore 16:15

Sununú: The Revolution of Love

Olivia Crellin

Regno Unito/Ecuador,
2017, QuickTime ProRes, 25', col.

Sun. 22, ore 20:30

The Toilet Line

Goodyn Green

Germania,
2017, File, 13', col.

Sun. 22, ore 22:45

Thelma

Joachim Trier

Norvegia/Francia/Danimarca,
2017, DCP, 118', col.

Tue. 24, ore 22:30

The Things You Think I'm Thinking

Sherren Lee

Canada,
2017, DCP, 15', col.

Mon. 23, ore 18:30

Three Centimetres

Lara Zeidan

Regno Unito/Libano,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 8', col.

Sun. 22, ore 20:30

Tierra Firme

(Anchor and Hope)

Carlos Marqués-Marcet

Spagna,
2017, DCP, 111', col.

Sun. 22, ore 16:00

Mon. 23, ore 16:00

Tinta Bruta

(Hard Paint)

Filipe Matzembacher - Marcio Reolon

Brasile,
2018, DCP, 118', col.

Sun. 22, ore 23:00

Tue. 24, ore 16:30

Venus

Eisha Marjara

Canada,
2017, DCP, 97', col.

Sun. 22, ore 16:00

Wren Boys

Harry Lighton

Regno Unito,
2017, QuickTime ProRes, 11', col.

Sun. 22, ore 20:30

Xavier

(Xavier)

Giovanni Coda

Italia/USA,
2017, DCP, 8', col.

Fri. 20, ore 20:30

Sat. 21, ore 20:30

Y a-t-il une vierge encore vivante?

(Any Virgin Left Alive?)

Bertrand Mandico

Francia,
2015, DCP, 9', col.

Sat. 21, ore 18:30

Twitter