sezioni

Adorable

Cheng-Hsu Chung

Regno Unito,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 5', col.

Gio. 25, ore 14:15

The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert

(Priscilla - La regina del deserto)

Stephan Elliott

Australia,
1994, DCP, 104', col.

Gio. 25, ore 22:15

Alfredo D’Aloisio in arte (e in politica) Cohen

Andrea Meroni - Enrico Salvatori

Italia,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 65', b/n-col.

Ven. 26, ore 14:15

Allah Loves Equality - Essere LGBT in Pakistan

Wajahat Abbas Kazmi

Italia,
2019, QuickTime ProRes, 56', col.

Dom. 28, ore 18:15

Amare Affondo

Matteo Russo

Italia,
2019, QuickTime ProRes, 15', col.

Ven. 26, ore 16:15

Antoine

Federico Papagna

Italia,
2019, DCP, 20', col.

Dom. 28, ore 18:30

Apenas o Que Você Precisa Saber Sobre Mim

(Only What You Need To Know About Me)

Maria Augusta V. Nunes

Brasile,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 15', col.

Ven. 26, ore 16:15

En Armé Av Älskande

(An Army of Lovers
)

Ingrid Ryberg

Svezia,
2018, DCP, 72', b/n-col.

Ven. 26, ore 14:30

Armonia

Giovanni Mauriello

Italia,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 17', col.

Dom. 28, ore 18:30

Les astres noirs

(Three Celestial Bodies)

Yann Gonzalez

Francia,
2009, 35mm, 15', col.

Gio. 25, ore 16:30

At The End of the Day

Kevin O'Brien

USA,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 108', col.

Ven. 26, ore 18:00

B&B

Joe Ahearne

Regno Unito,
2017, DCP, 87', col.

Ven. 26, ore 24:15

La Bague Au Doigt

(The Proposal)

Gerlando Infuso

Belgio,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 15', col.

Ven. 26, ore 16:15

The Bed and the Street

Heather Frise - Mike Hoolboom

Canada,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 5', b/n-col.

Sab. 27, ore 20:45

Between My Flesh and the World's Fingers

Talena Sanders

USA,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 31', b/n-col.

Gio. 25, ore 16:30

A Blowjob Is Always a Great Last-Minute Gift Idea

Erika Lust

Spagna,
2013, QuickTime ProRes, 3', col.

Gio. 25, ore 22:30

Breve historia del planeta verde

(Brief Story from the Green Planet )

Santiago Loza

Argentina/Germania/Brasile/Spagna,
2019, DCP, 75', col.

Sab. 27, ore 22:30

Dom. 28, ore 14:00

Butterflies in Berlin - Diary of a Soul Split in two

Monica Manganelli

Italia/Germania,
2019, QuickTime ProRes, 29', col.

Sab. 27, ore 16:30

By the Kiss

Yann Gonzalez

Francia,
2006, DCP, 5', b/n

Gio. 25, ore 16:30

Capital Retour

Léo Bizeul

Francia,
2019, DCP, 69', col.

Ven. 26, ore 18:30

Carmen y Lola

(Carmen & Lola)

Arantxa Echevarria

Spagna,
2018, DCP, 103', col.

Gio. 25, ore 16:15

Ven. 26, ore 14:15

La Chambre des filles

(The Sister's Bedroom)

Claire Brognez

Canada,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 7', col.

Sab. 27, ore 16:30

Chechnya

(Chechnya)

Jordan Goldnadel

Francia,
2018, DCP, 15', col.

Gio. 25, ore 14:15

Clothes & Blow

Sam Peter Jackson

Regno Unito,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 23', col.

Ven. 26, ore 16:15

Come non detto

(Tell No One)

Ivan Silvestrini

Italia,
2012, Blu-ray, 85', col.

Ven. 26, ore 20:30

Concern for Welfare

Fadia Abboud

Australia,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 12', col.

Sab. 27, ore 16:30

Il condannato a morte

(The Man Condemned to Death)

Matteo Blanco

Italia,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 20', b/n

Dom. 28, ore 18:30

Control

Natasza Parzymies

Polonia,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 2', col.

Mer. 24, ore 22:30

Les crevettes pailletées

(The Shiny Shrimps)

Maxime Govare - Cédric Le Gallo

Francia,
2019, DCP, 103', col.

Dom. 28, ore 22:00

Cubby

Mark Blane - Ben Mankoff

Portogallo/USA,
2019, DCP, 84', col.

Gio. 25, ore 20:15

Ven. 26, ore 16:15

Dani Boi

Logan Mucha

Australia,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 8', col.

Mer. 24, ore 22:30

Days Off

Filip Blažek

Repubblica Ceca,
2018, DCP, 12', col.

Mer. 24, ore 22:30

The Delta

Ira Sachs

USA,
1996, Video, 85', col.

Gio. 25, ore 16:15

Did you know?

Lynn Kim

USA,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 8', col.

Ven. 26, ore 18:30

A Dog Barking At The Moon

Lisa Zi Xiang

Cina/Spagna,
2019, DCP, 107', col.

Ven. 26, ore 18:00

Sab. 27, ore 14:00

Doppio Sei

(Midnight)

Pierluigi Braca - Luigi Montebello

Italia,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 8', col.

Dom. 28, ore 18:30

Enter

Manuel Billi - Benjamin Bodi

Francia,
2018, DCP, 18', col.

Gio. 25, ore 18:30

Eye Candy

Katharina Kraft

Germania,
2019, DCP, 60', col.

Ven. 26, ore 20:15

Female Pleasure Circle

Erika Lust

Spagna,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 25', col.

Gio. 25, ore 22:30

Four Quartets

Marco Alessi

Regno Unito,
2018, DCP, 11', col.

Sab. 27, ore 16:30

Franco e Gianni - una storia di Torino

Angelo D'Agostino - Marta Lombardelli

Italia,
2019, QuickTime ProRes, 35', b/n-col.

Dom. 28, ore 18:15

Gender Bender

Erika Lust

Spagna,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 9', b/n

Gio. 25, ore 22:30

Gruppo di famiglia in un interno

(Conversation Piece)

Luchino Visconti

Italia/Francia,
1974, Blu-ray, 121', col.

Sab. 27, ore 16:00

Heart of Hunger

Bernardo Zanotta

Paesi Bassi,
2018, DCP, 29', col.

Gio. 25, ore 18:30

Helmut Berger, meine Mutter und ich

(Helmut Berger, My Mother and Me )

Valesca Peters

Germania/Austria,
2019, DCP, 82', b/n-col.

Gio. 25, ore 22:30

Hot Power Couple

Erika Lust

Spagna,
2017, QuickTime ProRes, 12', col.

Gio. 25, ore 22:30

I Wish I Was A Lesbian

Erika Lust

Spagna,
2014, QuickTime ProRes, 9', col.

Gio. 25, ore 22:30

Infinito Enquanto Dure

(Infinite While It Lasts)

Akira Kamiki

Brasile,
2019, QuickTime ProRes, 18', col.

Mer. 24, ore 22:30

INTANGOUT

Vito Alfarano

Italia,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 8', col.

Dom. 28, ore 18:30

Isabella

Rohan Reddy

Regno Unito,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 13', col.

Ven. 26, ore 16:15

Jonas

(Boys)

Christophe Charrier

Francia,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 82', col.

Sab. 27, ore 16:15

José

Li Cheng

Guatemala,
2018, DCP, 85', col.

Gio. 25, ore 18:15

Kanarie

(Canary)

Christiaan Olwagen

Sudafrica,
2018, DCP, 123', col.

Sab. 27, ore 18:00

Dom. 28, ore 14:15

Keep the Lights On

Ira Sachs

USA,
2012, DCP, 102', col.

Sab. 27, ore 18:30

Land of My Dreams

Yann Gonzalez

Francia/Portogallo,
2012, DCP, 21', col.

Gio. 25, ore 16:30

Lemebel

Joanna Reposi Garibaldi

Cile/Colombia,
2019, DCP, 96', col.

Sab. 27, ore 20:30

Linfa

Carlotta Cerquetti

Italia,
2018, DCP, 52', col.

Sab. 27, ore 14:15

Little Men

Ira Sachs

USA,
2016, Video, 85', col.

Dom. 28, ore 16:30

Love Is Strange

(I toni dell'amore)

Ira Sachs

USA/Grecia/Brasile,
2014, DCP, 94', col.

Ven. 26, ore 22:30

Love, Simon

(Tuo, Simon)

Greg Berlanti

USA,
2018, DCP, 110', col.

Ven. 26, ore 10:00

Luciérnagas

(Fireflies)

Bani Khoshnoudi

Messico/Grecia/Repubblica Dominicana,
2018, DCP, 88', col.

Dom. 28, ore 18:15

Madly in Love with My Best Friend

Erika Lust

Spagna,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 10', col.

Gio. 25, ore 22:30

Mapplethorpe

Ondi Timoner

USA,
2018, Blu-ray, 102', b/n-col.

Gio. 25, ore 14:30

Mark's Diary

Giovanni Coda

Italia/Regno Unito,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 71', b/n-col.

Dom. 28, ore 16:30

Mary Poppins Returns

(Il ritorno di Mary Poppins)

Rob Marshall

USA,
2018, DCP, 130', col.

Dom. 28, ore 10:30

Mishpaha Betrance

(Family in Transition)

Ofir Trainin

Israele,
2018, DCP, 70', col.

Sab. 27, ore 14:15

Mors lilla Olle

(Little Boy Blue)

Nader Pahlevani - Andreas Samuelson

Svezia,
2017, QuickTime ProRes, 11', col.

Ven. 26, ore 24:15

MORT-BOIS, une enfance de Jean GENET

(MORT-BOIS, a young Jean GENET)

Frédéric Bonnet - Frédéric Labonde

Francia,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 28', col.

Gio. 25, ore 14:15

Mr. Leather

Daniel Nolasco

Brasile,
2019, QuickTime ProRes, 85', col.

Sab. 27, ore 23:00

Mudar de vida-Libera vita

Tonino De Bernardi

Italia,
2019, DCP, 85', col.

Sab. 27, ore 20:45

Narkissós

(Narkissos)

Nora Štrbová

Repubblica Ceca,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 3', col.

Ven. 26, ore 16:15

Next Level Shit

Gary Jaffe

USA,
2019, QuickTime ProRes, 12', col.

Sab. 27, ore 16:30

Normal

Adele Tulli

Italia/Svezia,
2019, DCP, 70', col.

Gio. 25, ore 18:30

Nous ne serons plus jamais seuls

(We Will Never be Alone Again)

Yann Gonzalez

Francia,
2012, DCP, 10', b/n

Gio. 25, ore 16:30

Only Fools Rush In

David Moragas

USA,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 11', col.

Gio. 25, ore 14:15

Parlami, Orlando

Giuseppe Bucci

Italia,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 20', col.

Ven. 26, ore 14:15

Pink Pink

Youssef Youssef

Svizzera,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 7', col.

Gio. 25, ore 18:30

Plaire, aimer et courir vite

(Sorry Angel)

Christophe Honoré

Francia,
2018, DCP, 132', col.

Mer. 24, ore 22:00

La Pornographe

(The Pornographer)

Gabrielle Demers

Canada,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 11', col.

Mer. 24, ore 22:30

Rafiki

Wanuri Kahiu

Kenya/Sudafrica/Germania/Paesi Bassi/Francia/Norvegia/Libano,
2018, DCP, 83', col.

Sab. 27, ore 18:45

Riot

Jeffrey Walker

Australia,
2018, DCP, 105', col.

Ven. 26, ore 22:30

Un rubio

(The Blonde One)

Marco Berger

Argentina,
2019, DCP, 108', col.

Ven. 26, ore 20:30

Sab. 27, ore 14:00

Sauvage

Camille Vidal-Naquet

Francia,
2018, DCP, 99', col.

Sab. 27, ore 20:30

Dom. 28, ore 14:30

The Shit! An Opera

Kevin Rios

USA,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 7', col.

Mer. 24, ore 22:30

Skate Kitchen

Crystal Moselle

USA,
2018, DCP, 100', col.

Ven. 26, ore 22:30

Soleils Bruns

(Total Eclipse)

Nicolas Medy

Francia,
2018, DCP, 16', col.

Gio. 25, ore 18:30

Sr. Raposo

Daniel Nolasco

Brasile,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 23', col.

Sab. 27, ore 23:00

State of Pride

Robert Epstein - Jeffrey Friedman

USA,
2019, DCP, 70', col.

Ven. 26, ore 16:30

Tell It to the Bees

Annabel Jankel

Regno Unito,
2018, DCP, 106', col.

Mer. 24, ore 22:30

Thrive

Jamie Di Spirito

Regno Unito,
2019, QuickTime ProRes, 17', col.

Sab. 27, ore 16:30

Tommy Brilho

Savio Fernandes

Brasile,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 17', col.

Gio. 25, ore 14:15

Tucked

Jamie Patterson

USA,
2018, Blu-ray, 80', col.

Gio. 25, ore 14:30

Turning

Linnéa Haviland

Regno Unito,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 2', col.

Gio. 25, ore 18:30

Two Words

Jesper Emborg

Regno Unito,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 24', col.

Gio. 25, ore 14:15

U For Usha

Rohan Parashuram Kanawade

India,
2019, DCP, 22', col.

Mer. 24, ore 22:30

Un'Ultima Volta (The End)

(One Last Time (The End))

Charlie Benedetti

Italia,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 23', col.

Dom. 28, ore 18:30

L'unione falla forse

(Union is strenght, maybe)

Fabio Leli

Italia,
2019, QuickTime ProRes, 107', col.

Gio. 25, ore 20:30

Violeta

XAHO

Spagna,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 8', col.

Ven. 26, ore 16:15

Wild Nights with Emily

Madeleine Olnek

USA,
2018, Blu-ray, 84', col.

Gio. 25, ore 20:15

The Wizard of Oz

(Il mago di Oz)

Victor Fleming

USA,
1939, 35mm, 102', b/n-col.

Dom. 28, ore 15:30

You Look Good In Blue

Harrison Sheehan

USA,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 15', col.

Mer. 24, ore 22:30

Yulia & Juliet

Zara Dwinger

Paesi Bassi,
2018, QuickTime ProRes, 12', col.

Sab. 27, ore 16:30